входная контрольная работа по английскому языку

Английский язык 8 класс входная контрольная работа варианты с ответами 2024

Автор

Входная контрольная работа по английскому языку 8 класс варианты задания с ответами ФГОС учебника Spotlight Афанасьева, Верещагина, Комарова, Биболетова, Кузовлева rainbow english. Данные варианты вы можете использовать для проведения стартовой диагностической работы в начале 2024-2025 учебного года 1 четверти или триместра. Повторение изученных тем за курс 7 класса.

Входная контрольная работа по английскому языку 8 класс

Входная контрольная работа по английскому языку для 8 класса Spotlight

Входной тест по английскому языку 8 класс Spotlight с ответами

Входная контрольная работа по английскому языку по учебнику Spotlight 8

Входной контроль по учебнику «Spotlight» для 8 класса

Входной тест по английскому языку в 8 классе «Спотлайт 8»

Входная диагностическая работа по английскому языку для 8 класса

Входная контрольная работа по английскому языку для 8 класса Rainbow

Контрольные работы по английскому языку 8 класс УМК “ Rainbow English ”

Входная диагностическая работа английский язык 8 класс с ответами

Входной контроль лексико-грамматических навыков к УМК «English» Кузовлева

Входная диагностическая работа по английскому языку по учебнику «Starlight»

Входной контроль лексико-грамматических навыков. Данный тест дает возможность провести входной контроль в восьмом классе, он составлен на базе лексического и грамматического материала седьмого класса. Назначение контрольных измерительных материалов – оценить стартовый уровень общеобразовательной подготовки по английскому языку учащихся 8 класса на начало учебного года.

Тексты заданий предлагаемой модели контрольной работы в целом соответствуют Федеральному компоненту государственного стандарта общего образования, формулировкам, принятым в учебниках и учебных пособиях, включенным в Федеральный перечень.

Задания и ответы с 1 варианта

1. Hurry up! Our train …in half an hour a) Left b) leaves c) will leave

Ответ: b

2. Can you be a little quiet, please? The baby…… a) sleeps b) is sleeping c) will sleep

Ответ: c

3. Susan doesn’t think books about pirate ships are very …….She prefers romantic novels. a) interested b) interest c) interesting

Ответ: c

4. That is the girl …. father works in the arm forces with my dad. a) who b) that c) whose

Ответ:  c

5. Let’s go on a ……….this year. I’d love to see wild animals in their natural habitat a)Safari b)jungle c)ride

Ответ: f

6. If Jim ……. to Spain on business trip next month he will stay three extra days to visit the sights. a) Is going to travel b) will travel c) travels

Ответ: c

7. Martha tells wonderful jokes. She is the ……..girl in our class a) funny b) funnier c) funniest

Ответ: c

8. Mary lives in Hollywood, but she…… a famous celebrity. a) has never meet b) never has met c) has never met

Ответ: c

9. We….chess all morning. Can we do something else now? a) has played b) have been playing c) will play

Ответ: b

10. When you freeze water, it ……. into ice. a) is turning b) turns c) is going to turn

Ответ: b

11. Christopher goes to the university….. foot every day as he enjoys the exercise. a)by b)on c) with

Ответ: b

12. There is ……of chocolate in the fridge. Maybe I’ll make a chocolate cake today. a) some b) a lot c) a little

Ответ: b

13. Let’s take some sandwiches and a ……of biscuits with us to the beach. We might get hungry after our swim. a) packet b) carton c)can

Ответ: a

14. This is the beach …………. my brother works as a lifeguard. a) where b) which c) who

Ответ: a 

15. Larry is a very good athlete. He runs………. than anyone else on the school team. a) more quickly b) most quickly c) as quickly

Ответ: a

16. If you study hard at school this year, you….. high marks. a)going to get b) will get c) are getting

Ответ: b

17. The famous actress got angry during the interview, when the ………started asking her personal questions. a) journalist b) engineer c)mayor

Ответ: a

18. Thomas doesn’t like romantic comedies. Thrillers are his cup of ………… a) milk b) tea c) broth

Ответ: b

19. Tom and his family feel very ………..in the countryside, as the nearest house to them is 40 kilometres away. a) homesick b)isolated c)crowded

Ответ: b

20. We haven’t got……. sugar. Would you like honey in your tea?

Ответ: c

Задания и ответы с 2 варианта

1. Lin … in her tree house, when her mum called her. A played B was playing C used to play

2. Why … in such a hurry? A are you B is you C am you

3. At the moment I … really hard. A studied B am studying C was studied

4. My granddad … tell me stories, when I was young. A used to B get used to C got used to

5. Suddenly, there was a … gust of wind. A powerful B strong C weak

6. Mary called her mother … she got home. A when B as soon as C while 7. This is the skate park … I skate regularly. A when B which C where

8. Jack is … of spiders. A afraid B scaring C scared

9. He … TV at 6 o’clock yesterday afternoon. A is watching B watched C was watching

10. I have a doctor’s appointment. Could you please look… the children while I’m out? A up B after C for

11. It is my dream to ……. in New York. A live B leave C left

12. Put the meat in the fridge or else it will go …. A on B off C with

13. Jim … sing a song at the party tomorrow. A sang B is going to C sings

14. My flight to London … at 6 o’clock tomorrow. A will leave B leaves C is leaving

15. If he studies hard, he … get very good marks. A will B — C would

16. If you mix red and yellow, you … get orange. A will B — C shall

17. Turtles move … than tigers. A slowlier B more slowly C the most slowly

18. You can study …. A better B more good C the best

19. He … all the book already. A read B has read C is reading

20. Let’s take some sandwiches and a … of biscuits with us to the beach. A can B carton C packet

21. Rose is cleaning out the pond, …? A isn’t she B is she C are she

22. You … eat in class. A can’t B mustn’t C haven’t

23. I … take the dog for a walk before I leave. A need B must C have to

24. There is …of chocolate in the fridge. I will make a chocolate cake tomorrow. A few B a lot C some

25. Alan took … his sun glasses before he dived into the pool. A out B off away

26. Very few people … a healthy lifestyle in big cities. A landscapes B lead C live

27. We moved to the city because we needed some ……. and quiet. A fresh B peace C sleep

28. I like watching chat ……. when I want to relax. A reports B shows C news

29. A scorpion was found in a ……. of grapes. A glass B bouquet C bunch

30. I do the gardening … Sundays. A on B in C at

41. While she was ice-skating, Eva ……. on the icy surface and broke her leg. A) splashed B) slipped C) swapped

42. If Mary is too busy to help Paul and Linda move house, they’ll do it…….. A) theirselfs B) themselves C) theirselves

43. This is the beach…….my brother works as a lifeguard. A) where B) which C) who

44 As I was looking through some old photos, I came…….a picture of my grandfather in his army uniform. A) round B) out C) across

45. Tom’s laptop……him to go online and do his work even when he’s not in the office. A) succeeds B) achieves C) enables

46. Larry is a very good athlete. He runs ……. than anyone else on the school team. A) more quickly B) most quickly C as quickly

47. Juan loves listening to English pop songs, even though he doesn’t understand all the ……… A) melodies B) lyrics C) scripts

48. If we don’t reduce air pollution, acid rain will continue to ……. the trees and plants we need for oxygen. A) burn B) emit C) poison

49 …. Maria got to work yesterday, she checked all her emails. A) As soon as B) Just C) Until

50. If you simply sit around and do nothing all day, you’re going to fall …….with your schoolwork. A) out B) apart C) behind

51. It’s snowing today; wear a ……. jumper over your shirt. A) woollen B) leather C) cotton

Задания и ответы с 3 варианта

1. I like learning words and poems …. a) by heart b) recite c) discover

2. I tried ….. and won the competition. a) properly b) hard c) necessary

3.”Children in need” and “Save the Children” are ….. organization. a) involved b) needy c) charity

4. I joined a group of ……… a) volunteers b) organization c) ideas

5. Some chemicals can …….. natural environment. a) destroy b) damage c) disturb

6. I am proud …….my country. a) in b) of c) to

7. Isaac Newton was a great … a) scientist b) ) spaceship c) leader

8. London is an ….. city. a) ancient b)new c) small

9. We make ……quickly with my friend. a) up b)to c)with

Диагностическая работа МЦКО по английскому языку 8 класс

МЦКО 2024 английский язык 8 класс демоверсия варианта задания и ответы

ПОДЕЛИТЬСЯ МАТЕРИАЛОМ